Mouflon Chess Tour Online Results

by Mark Bryan

by Mark Bryan

FIDE Instructor | FIDE Arbiter | ECU Certified School Chess Teacher

Let’s Learn Together – Cyprus organized the 1st Mouflon Chess Online Blitz Series as well as the Greek War of Independance Online Youth Blitz Cup with White King Chess School. Here you can find a detailed points breakdown from the two Mouflon Chess Tour 2020 Online Tournaments.

1st Mouflon Chess Online Blitz Series
Greek War of Independance Online Youth Blitz Cup

1st Mouflon Chess Online Blitz Series

The 1st Mouflon Chess Online Blitz Series ended successfully with more than 70 participants. Below you can see a table with account names and how many points they gained from the three tournaments of the 1st Mouflon Chess Online Blitz Series. Players who have not already done so need to contact us by next Sunday (12/04/2020) through your lichess.org account (My account is MouflonChess) with your full name and FIDE ID as to be able to give you the Mouflon Chess Tour Points.

lichess.org NameTotal Points17.03.2024.03.2031.03.20
SalihUCUCU1903121572242
yiannis16104333536
Vambik1090303228
AlexIsaak7776632340
MouflonChess63251919
Alicorvette55121726
VasKing51141720
Hecktor49181714
boynewlook46181018
NAARD444400
GMITSIOS4102120
Raphael_20084029011
mariochess853614148
christoforos19853515713
GiorgosY357280
RocketSpidy35141011
SktFaker343400
FatihSultanMehmet00330033
The-Best-Or-Nothing323200
HydraxDev313100
nonir270918
mateysrus267019
SkywalkerChess2515100
Azimouthion242400
Krtion231805
Vmsik232300
alfa3or210210
osphar216312
phoenix2020211380
Danielx2206014
akispara202000
FNC_Rekkles200020
sdrtyuiop6197012
Renos2010190019
Coronios190190
sachylaco181800
AleynaTilki_kktc170152
kchat171700
Orcun1993171700
jelojelo160124
Mastermind417160160
petrosph161600
Terastios161600
koskar140140
ravensgambit141400
savarnag141400
besteci29120120
DIAS76120120
rjiancarlo121200
ctnckr101000
Gsoleas9009
Josephjosfit9009
NOW_YOU_SEE_MEE9900
den_kanw_gia_skaki8080
Vasiliskara8800
Avec_46600
GiorgoSid066600
quiboytaptap6600
BraveHeart13575500
bubaxbaby5005
MoroslavCyprus5500
pandiony5500
sdko4400
ChrisQueenf33003
Dhavlos3030
Mika1988m3030
caginakgur2002
FlorisSteman2002
Ulyana122002
vasilisth2200

Greek War of Independance Online Youth Blitz Cup

The Greek War of Independance Online Youth Blitz Cup ended successfully with more than 25 participants. Below you can see a table with account names and how many points they gained. Players who have not already done so need to contact us by next Sunday (12/04/2020) through your lichess.org account (My account is MouflonChess) with your full name and FIDE ID as to be able to give you the Mouflon Chess Tour Points.

lichess.org NamePoints
Danielx230
Phyxel_WhiteKing_CY28
SotirisTheChamp24
mateysrus23
DrySnow22
SavvasKonstantinides17
pavlos-el-rahi16
andrea201016
sdrtyuiop612
DAVID_DANIELYAN12
ChristosAlmbanoudis12
Renos201011
greco_tsakal11
FazeDima200811
AleksandrLomadze11
ChrisQueenf37
Aikaterina307
IvanOstr6
LeonZaritsky6
Pavlosnikitas6
Xristos_104
AndreiVodenko2
Popcatman2
ifigenia2
VladimirosKosmidis2
Receive the latest news

Subscribe To Our Weekly Newsletter

Get notified about chess events

Explore chess in Cyprus with Mouflon Chess

Contact Information

  • Mark Bryan
  • +357 99 250 797
  • mark@mouflonchess.com

Find Us Here:

Leave us a message